Party Add-Ons
Mascots, photography, arcade cards, extra pizza, cakes and balloons to make your Candyland birthday extra sweet.
Make the Party
Extra Sweet
Every Candyland package already includes play, a private room, pizza and drinks. Add-ons let you make it your own, from a mascot visit and a photographer to extra pizza and a personalised ice cream cake.
Add them to any birthday package. All prices exclude HST.
The Add-On Menu
Pick a category or scroll through everything. Prices exclude HST.
Entertainment
Event Photography
A photographer captures the party so you can enjoy it instead of filming it.
- 1 hour$150
- 2 hours$250
- 3 hours$300
Arcade Game Cards
Pre-loaded cards for the arcade. A simple treat or thank-you for guests.
- 20 credits$5
- 40 credits$10
- 60 credits$15
Animal Rides
Ride-on animal fun for the party, paid by the token.
- 20 tokens or rides$100
Food & Cake
Extra Pizza
Top up your package pizza. Cheese or pepperoni, with extra toppings charged per pizza.
- Large$16.99
- Party size$29.99
- Toppings, large$2.70 each
- Toppings, party size$3.85 each
Cheese & Fruit Platter
A fresh platter for the grown-ups' table or a lighter option for kids.
- One platter$65
Ice Cream Cake
Add a cake to the Basic Sweet package or upgrade the size. Personalise it with an image.
- 10" round$50
- 9" x 13"$60
- Edible theme image$15
- Your photo in a themed frame$15
Balloons
Balloon Bouquets
Colourful balloons for the party room. Add a foil helium balloon or weight to any option.
- Option A: 6 latex with HBD$16
- Option B: 5 latex + 1 foil theme$24
- Option C: 36" foil number or figure + latex$38
- Foil helium balloon$7.99
- Balloon weight$3
Want It All Taken Care Of?
The Candyland Package books the whole playground for 3 hours with party hosts, a 14" DQ ice cream cake, a balloon bouquet, 30 balloons and a foil balloon for the birthday child already included.
Estimate Your
Party Total
Pick a package, add the extras you're considering and see the total with HST before you book.
Extra guests and deposits are covered on the Birthday Parties page.
- Package
- $489.00
- Add-ons
- $0.00
- HST (13%)
- $63.57
- Estimated total
- $552.57
The Deluxe, Super and Extreme packages already include an ice cream cake. This adds a second one.
A cake image needs an ice cream cake. Choose a cake, or pick Deluxe or above.
Good to Know
Prices Exclude HST
Toppings Extra
Bringing Your Own?
Cake Themes
Add-On
Questions
Want to add something that isn't listed? Call the front desk and ask.
What party add-ons does Candyland offer?
Arcade game cards, event photography, a mascot visit, animal rides, a cheese and fruit platter, extra pizza, ice cream cakes and balloon bouquets. All add-on prices exclude HST.
How much is a mascot visit at a Candyland party?
A mascot visit is $100 for 30 minutes or $150 for 60 minutes. Choose from Bluey, Pikachu or Olaf.
How much is party photography?
Event photography is $150 for 1 hour, $250 for 2 hours or $300 for 3 hours.
How much are arcade cards?
Pre-loaded arcade cards are $5 for 20 credits, $10 for 40 credits or $15 for 60 credits.
How much does extra pizza cost?
A large pizza is $16.99 plus $2.70 per topping, and a party-size pizza is $29.99 plus $3.85 per topping.
Can I get a custom image on the ice cream cake?
Yes. Add an edible theme image for $15, or your own picture in an animation-themed frame for $15. A 10-inch round cake is $50 and a 9 by 13-inch cake is $60.
What balloon options are there?
Option A is 6 latex balloons with a Happy Birthday balloon for $16, Option B is 5 latex and 1 foil theme balloon for $24, and Option C is a 36-inch foil number or figure balloon with latex for $38. Single foil helium balloons are $7.99 and balloon weights are $3.